so far:
Wednesday June 17th
La Terraza
OVUM showcase
Josh Wink, Davide Squillace + more,
Macarena
Supplement Facts label night
Guy Gerber, Boris Werner, Varoslav
Becool
Soweso label night
Lauhaus, Kabale und Liebe, Makam, Ray Okpara, Dj Wild
Drumcode party@deca
Adam Beyer, Paul Ritch + more
Thursday June 18th
BARCELONA
Hotel Diagonal (4pm-10pm)
Mobilee (invitation only)
Gummihz, Anja Schneider, Sebo K, Exercise One
Hotel Me (4pm-10pm)
Watergate Berlin/Whatpeopleplay rooftop pool party (invitation only)
Super Lineup TBA
Razzmatazz -The Loft
Border Community night
Nathan Fake + more
Macarena (invite only)
Heidi, Dj T, M.A.N.D.Y
La Terraza
Soma records showcase
Slam + Silicone Soul + Jet Project + Decimal (live) + Master H
Espais Actuals
Soundworks & El mercadillo presents @ Espais actuals Art Gallery (2 Floors)
Empro, Luna City Express, Markus Meinheardt, Re-Up, Subb-An, Santos Resniak, Robin Porter, Funk D Void, Solomun, Move D, Vincenzo, Dop
Becool
Moodmusic showcase
Ewan Pearson, Sasse, + more
Nitsa
Robert Hood presents Minimal Nation
James Rushkin, Ben Klock, Detroit Grand Pubahs
Moog
Tresor party
Dave Tarrida,Pacou,Alexander Kowalski,Miki Craven
Location TBC
Cadenza Showcase
Luciano, Locodice, Reboot, + more
EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT
Sugarbeach (El Prat de Llobregat)
Nick Curly, Gorge, Dj Wild, Gruber & Nuernberg, Ekkohaus, Bearweasel, Kasper, Magazino, Sonodab, Jose Belo, Joao Maria, Dj Onlee
La Casita (El Prat de Llobregat)
Freak N' Chic showcase
Shonky, Dan Ghenacia, Marc Antona, Anthony Collins
Friday June 19th
BARCELONA
Sónar Week: Bpitch Ctrl & Treibstoff Boat Party (7am-4pm)
Ellen Allien + Thomas Muller (live) + Kiki + Chaim + Gabriel Ananda b2b Marcel Janovsky
Hotel Me (4pm-10pm)
Resident Advisor rooftop pool party (invitation only)
Super Lineup TBA
location TBA (new club in Bcn)
Mathias Kaden, Dewalta, Dario Zenker, + more
Nitsa
Kompakt
Michael Mayer, Superpitcher, Ferenc,Koze
CityHall
Einzeilkind + more
La Terrazza
Cliquenight
Format B,Trentemoller and Kollektive Turmstrasse
Moog
Tigerskin + Gorge + Ludovic Vendi + Los Suruba
Soundworks afterparty 6am
Departure Brothers, Max headroom vs. Guim Lebowski, Ste Roberts, Ryan Hope,
Christian Maiden
El Mercadillo & Balkon 11a.m to 3a.m.
Ernesto Ferreyra ,Dj Meat,Martinez,Douglas Greed
EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT
Sugarbeach (El Prat de Llobregat)
Remote area Vs Oslo with
Shinedoe, 2000 and one, Bart Skils, Boris Werner, David Labeij, Gimmik, Julien Chaptal, Kabale und liebe, Lauhaus, Christian Burkhardt, Federico molinari, Johnny D, Nekes, Ray Okpara, Vera
Saturday June 20th
BARCELONA
Sónar Week: The Morning Wake Up Boat Party (7am-4pm)
Francesco Farfa + Ryo Peres + Okain + Valentino Kanzyani + Nima Gorji + Marko Nastic
Nitsa
Bpitch Control party
Ellen, Allien, Sascha Funke, Kiki, Chaim, Telefon Tel Aviv
location TBA (new club in Bcn)
Get Physical showcase
Dj T, Matthew Dear, Damian Lazarus, Heidi, Siopis + more
Becool
Rekids label showcase
La Terraza
OM records showcase
Marc Romboy + Mike Monday + Shur-i-kan + Dj Fluid + Al Velilla
Isla de Encanta Bar (6pm-3am)
Suara & Friends
Spencer Parker,Marcin Czubala,Tom Demac,Ekkohaus,Terry Toner,Rossella
Zentraus bar 8pm-3am
Axel Bartsch, Towie, Broken
INTERGROOVE presents OSLO vs RAUM..MUSIK 11am-3am
Vera,Damian Schwartz,Nima Gorji,Dorian Paic
EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT
Sugarbeach (El Prat de Llobregat)
Uponyou Beach Party
Simon Baker, Marco resmann, Format B, Marcus Meindhardt, Burnsky, Empro, Red dolls, Departure Brothers
Sunday June 21st
Sónar Week: Playkula, Wilde Bookings & Miracle Boat Party (7am-4pm)
M.A.N.D.Y. + Audiofly + Heidi + M.i.a. + Seth Troxler + Jaumëtic + Mark Ess + Matt Tolfrey + Marc Ashken + Kobuto & Koji
La Terraza
Secretsundaze
Giles Smith + James Priestley & Special Guests
Moog
Losoul
Macarena
Galaktika vs. Trenton
Reynold,Maurice Aymard,Swat Squad,Juan Akimoto